Insights

Every brand. Every model. Your view.

Toyota leads with 18.8% of these vehicles, followed by Mazda and Hyundai.

Vehicles shown: 648,922

Filters

Most common brands

Share of the selected fleet

RankBrand / modelActive vehiclesFleet share
1Toyota121,78118.8%
2Mazda107,23216.5%
3Hyundai83,45612.9%
4Honda36,3855.6%
5Suzuki32,1975%
6Mitsubishi28,9834.5%
7Volkswagen28,8014.4%
8Ford27,4654.2%
9Nissan22,6893.5%
10Daihatsu21,7603.4%
11Kia20,0923.1%
12Subaru15,9652.5%
13Skoda12,0271.9%
14Chevrolet11,7331.8%
15Isuzu10,4181.6%

1–15 of 52 results

Page 1 of 4

Ranks and fleet shares stay relative to the selected fleet when you search or sort.

Most common recorded model groups

Share of the selected fleet

RankBrand / modelActive vehiclesFleet share
1Toyota Corolla65,14810%
2Mazda 361,1289.4%
3Hyundai I3023,0373.6%
4Honda Civic20,7553.2%
5Ford Focus19,0742.9%
6Mazda 217,1782.6%
7Daihatsu Sirion15,7472.4%
8Mitsubishi Lancer12,6331.9%
9Hyundai Accent11,4291.8%
10Hyundai i2011,0801.7%
11Hyundai Getz10,8271.7%
12Suzuki Swift10,3231.6%
13Suzuki SX49,2251.4%
14Toyota Land Cruiser9,0681.4%
15Mazda 69,0291.4%

1–15 of 1,517 results

Page 1 of 102

Ranks and fleet shares stay relative to the selected fleet when you search or sort.

Sources and methodology

Data snapshot:

Toyota leads with 18.8% of these vehicles, followed by Mazda and Hyundai.

The source covers private vehicles manufactured from 1996 and commercial vehicles up to 3,500 kg manufactured from 1998. Motorcycles, heavy vehicles, and records without usable model identifiers are excluded. These are registration counts, not sales or a count of every vehicle in Israel.

Fleet shares use the selected population shown above. Model groups follow normalized registry names or model codes; different recorded variants of one model family may remain separate. The rankings tab includes all matching groups.

Family view combines only reviewed aliases. Unmapped recorded groups stay separate; totals and fleet shares keep the same denominator.

Snapshot records missing from per-model totals: 0. These records cannot be assigned to a brand or year from this aggregate and are excluded when filtering.

Manufacturing year known
100%
Powertrain known
99.4%
Color known
96.3%
Data coverage

Usable fields among the selected registrations. Unknown values stay in the percentage denominator.

The source counts below describe the whole snapshot, before your filters.

Active source rows read
4,186,375
Active rows excluded
0
Cancellation source rows read
2,389,219
Cancellation rows outside the matched population
888,582

Source update dates

Active private/commercial registry
Cancellation registry
Cancellation registry · 2010–2016
Cancellation registry · 2000–2009
Model specifications and propulsion technology
Source data (API)

Check a specific vehicle

Enter a registration number to check a specific vehicle. Registration details, mileage and ownership types depend on source availability.

Check a vehicle by plate