Insights

Every brand. Every model. Your view.

Hyundai leads with 14.5% of these vehicles, followed by Kia and Mazda.

Vehicles shown: 2,796,560

Filters

Most common brands

Share of the selected fleet

RankBrand / modelActive vehiclesFleet share
1Hyundai405,91014.5%
2Kia340,99412.2%
3Mazda276,5829.9%
4Toyota225,7418.1%
5Skoda224,7048%
6Mitsubishi153,5105.5%
7Suzuki120,1894.3%
8Nissan114,4364.1%
9SEAT112,0824%
10Chevrolet82,5073%
11Volkswagen81,4492.9%
12Subaru79,4522.8%
13Honda77,3542.8%
14Ford62,4862.2%
15Peugeot56,2832%

1–15 of 71 results

Page 1 of 5

Ranks and fleet shares stay relative to the selected fleet when you search or sort.

Most common recorded model groups

Share of the selected fleet

RankBrand / modelActive vehiclesFleet share
1Kia Picanto126,1144.5%
2Toyota Corolla124,5414.5%
3Mazda 3108,4743.9%
4Kia Sportage82,7963%
5Mitsubishi Outlander67,7922.4%
6Hyundai Tucson66,8672.4%
7Hyundai I1066,5442.4%
8Hyundai i2064,4762.3%
9Skoda Octavia61,5912.2%
10Mazda 259,7332.1%
11SEAT Ibiza48,7391.7%
12Hyundai I3041,7611.5%
13Ford Focus39,6451.4%
14Honda Civic37,7851.4%
15Toyota Yaris35,5691.3%

1–15 of 2,264 results

Page 1 of 151

Ranks and fleet shares stay relative to the selected fleet when you search or sort.

Sources and methodology

Data snapshot:

Hyundai leads with 14.5% of these vehicles, followed by Kia and Mazda.

The source covers private vehicles manufactured from 1996 and commercial vehicles up to 3,500 kg manufactured from 1998. Motorcycles, heavy vehicles, and records without usable model identifiers are excluded. These are registration counts, not sales or a count of every vehicle in Israel.

Fleet shares use the selected population shown above. Model groups follow normalized registry names or model codes; different recorded variants of one model family may remain separate. The rankings tab includes all matching groups.

Family view combines only reviewed aliases. Unmapped recorded groups stay separate; totals and fleet shares keep the same denominator.

Snapshot records missing from per-model totals: 0. These records cannot be assigned to a brand or year from this aggregate and are excluded when filtering.

Manufacturing year known
100%
Powertrain known
100%
Color known
>99.9%
Data coverage

Usable fields among the selected registrations. Unknown values stay in the percentage denominator.

The source counts below describe the whole snapshot, before your filters.

Active source rows read
4,186,375
Active rows excluded
0
Cancellation source rows read
2,389,219
Cancellation rows outside the matched population
888,582

Source update dates

Active private/commercial registry
Cancellation registry
Cancellation registry · 2010–2016
Cancellation registry · 2000–2009
Model specifications and propulsion technology
Source data (API)

Check a specific vehicle

Enter a registration number to check a specific vehicle. Registration details, mileage and ownership types depend on source availability.

Check a vehicle by plate