Insights

Every brand. Every model. Your view.

Toyota leads with 13.8% of these vehicles, followed by Hyundai and Kia.

Vehicles shown: 4,186,375

Filters

Most common brands

Share of the selected fleet

RankBrand / modelActive vehiclesFleet share
1Toyota579,56613.8%
2Hyundai563,91513.5%
3Kia432,49410.3%
4Mazda279,2106.7%
5Skoda246,8305.9%
6Mitsubishi176,1434.2%
7Suzuki157,4633.8%
8Nissan143,4103.4%
9SEAT113,0352.7%
10Volkswagen106,8632.6%
11Renault92,5952.2%
12Honda92,1852.2%
13Chevrolet84,9952%
14Subaru81,6982%
15Citroen81,4211.9%

1–15 of 121 results

Page 1 of 9

Ranks and fleet shares stay relative to the selected fleet when you search or sort.

Most common recorded model groups

Share of the selected fleet

RankBrand / modelActive vehiclesFleet share
1Toyota Corolla128,0363.1%
2Kia Picanto126,1773%
3Mazda 3108,7432.6%
4Kia Sportage91,5282.2%
5Mitsubishi Outlander69,4111.7%
6Skoda Octavia69,2811.7%
7Hyundai Tucson68,4151.6%
8Hyundai I1066,5721.6%
9Hyundai i2064,5321.5%
10Mazda 259,7681.4%
11Hyundai IONIQ Hybrid51,0881.2%
12SEAT Ibiza48,7861.2%
13Hyundai I3042,0921%
14Toyota RAV4 Hybrid40,8791%
15Ford Focus39,9201%

1–15 of 4,101 results

Page 1 of 274

Ranks and fleet shares stay relative to the selected fleet when you search or sort.

Sources and methodology

Data snapshot:

Toyota leads with 13.8% of these vehicles, followed by Hyundai and Kia.

The source covers private vehicles manufactured from 1996 and commercial vehicles up to 3,500 kg manufactured from 1998. Motorcycles, heavy vehicles, and records without usable model identifiers are excluded. These are registration counts, not sales or a count of every vehicle in Israel.

Fleet shares use the selected population shown above. Model groups follow normalized registry names or model codes; different recorded variants of one model family may remain separate. The rankings tab includes all matching groups.

Family view combines only reviewed aliases. Unmapped recorded groups stay separate; totals and fleet shares keep the same denominator.

Snapshot records missing from per-model totals: 0. These records cannot be assigned to a brand or year from this aggregate and are excluded when filtering.

Manufacturing year known
100%
Powertrain known
>99.9%
Color known
99.4%
Data coverage

Usable fields among the selected registrations. Unknown values stay in the percentage denominator.

The source counts below describe the whole snapshot, before your filters.

Active source rows read
4,186,375
Active rows excluded
0
Cancellation source rows read
2,389,219
Cancellation rows outside the matched population
888,582

Source update dates

Active private/commercial registry
Cancellation registry
Cancellation registry · 2010–2016
Cancellation registry · 2000–2009
Model specifications and propulsion technology
Source data (API)

Check a specific vehicle

Enter a registration number to check a specific vehicle. Registration details, mileage and ownership types depend on source availability.

Check a vehicle by plate